Passions d'O. Soap making craft - Mariembourg (Belgium)  Creation and Soap making craft and sale cosmétics oils.
English  Français 
  Home
Products
SAVONS ARTISANAUX
HUILES VEGETALES COSMETIQUES
Modes de règlement - Modes de livraison
 
Special
Oils can be applied to :
General qualities of oils and soaps
Little history of soap

General qualities of oils and soaps




The soap Passions O. are produced by artisanal way by the method of saponification cold. All vegetable oils have essentially been chosen with great care for their qualities: hydration, soft, foam generous ... These soaps are made without dye, without maintaining and without perfume to suit all skin even more sensitive . These soaps are made in respect of the environment.

Virgin oil argan

Scientific name: Argania Spinosa

Origin:
The argan oil is drawn from the argan tree, endemic in Morocco, mainly in the south-west of the country between Agadir, Essaouira and Taroudannt.

Description:
This oil is rich in vitamin E and unsaponifiable, is known for its nourishing properties, and regenerating restructurante. His strong antioxidant moisturizer and compensates for in-depth malnutrition of the skin, head of cellular ageing.

Properties:
-- Émolliente: Penetrates the skin very well and regénère.
-- Guardian: Rich in vitamin E.
-- Restructuring: The unsaponifiables play a role restructuring.
-- Anti - oxidising: Fighting the aging of the skin and drying.

Uses:
-- Skin: It can be said ideal for skin problems of acne, psoriasis, redness it calms. irritations and is also an anti-aging oil.
-- Nails: Perfect for fortify nails.


Virgin oil sweet almond

Scientific name: Prunus dulcis

Origin:
A native of Central Asia, the almond first appeared in France in 1548. It is grown in Mediterranean countries and California. In France, its culture is more localized particularly in the regions of South and South-East. The fruit of that tree, almond, very nutritious, it makes the milk and especially the sweet almond oil to soften the skin.

Description
The sweet almond oil is used as emollient in skin irritation, itching, dermatitis, dry skin, psoriasis, and for the treatment of erythema, this because of its anti-inflammatory qualities. It has properties nourishing, moisturizing and softening and prevents drying of the skin.

Properties:
-- Émolliente: Penetrates well regénère skin and skin.
-- Restructuring
-- Moisturizing
-- Guardian: Creates a non-fat film that preserves the natural moisture of the skin against attacks from the cold. and drought.
-- On the so-called "Anti-inflammatory" excellent basis for care creams for sensitive skins.

Uses:
-- Skin: Ideal for sensitive skin, dry, very good démaquillant.
-- Hair: It strengthens, relaxes and makes them more brilliant.

Oil wheat germ

The oil wheat germ oil is rich in vitamin A, D, K and especially vitamin E.
Anti-oxidant natural it fights free radicals.
Traditionally used for skin dehydrated and tired, very nourishing oil, it is used on the skin and hair.
It is also used in prevention against stretch marks, to soften and nourish skin dried and cracked.

As for the cracks.
Very good oil massages,
It can be used in combination with sweet almond oil 1 / 3 oil wheat germ for 2 / 3 of sweet almond oil.

Virgin oil jojoba

Scientific name: Simmondsia chinensis

Origin:
Extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, a native of Mexico and the USA. His Indian name was Hohowi, which became jojoba in Spanish. The shepherds also call goatnut (nuts sheep) because the shrub is popular with sheep.

Description:
It describes the oil, but by its chemical composition, it is rather a liquid wax, which comprises 97% of wax esters. Jojoba oil is one that is closest to the sebum secreted naturally by our glands. It is a stable oil, which does rancit not at all (it resistant to oxidation and heat).

Properties:
-- Émolliente: Penetrates the skin very well and regénère.
-- Équilibrante: Without doubt because of his relationship with oil, its use on the skin to rectify it. production.
-- Guardian: Creates a non-fat film that preserves the natural moisture of the skin against attacks from the cold. and drought.
-- On the so-called "Anti - inflammatory" excellent basis for care creams for sensitive skins.
-- Anti - UV filter natural solar protection 5.

Uses:
-- Skin: Ideal for sensitive skin, dry and acnéiques
-- Hair: It strengthens, relaxes and makes them more brilliant.

Contraindications:
Avoid associating with vitamin A, which it cancels the effect.

Virgin oil hemp

Scientific name: Cannabis sativa

Origin:
The hemp is a hardy plant (cannabis sativa) grown for its fibres and its oil for centuries. It found the first traces of hemp in China (4000 BC) where it was used for its therapeutic and anesthetics.

Description:
The main interest of hemp seeds and oil that we draw is their balanced content of essential fatty acids omega-3 and omega-6. Its virtues perfectly preserved (cold pressure) are: hydration, flexibility of the skin, the fight against aging skin. Oil dry, it lubricates without lubricate the skin.

Properties:
-- Émolliente: Penetrates and regénère very well the skin and is suitable for mixed skins.
-- Restructuring, moisturizing, unified tone.
-- It gives ownership to boost microcirculation and assistance to fight against the blotches.
-- Guardian: Creates a non-fat film that preserves the natural moisture of the skin against the aggressions of. ageing.
-- For men, it fights fire razor.

Hemp oil is used on hair that makes it more brilliant and it increases the volume.




EMOI soap

This soap contains the following oils: Coco, Palme, Hemp, Olive. All these oils are attractive qualities for the skin. The coconut oil is used in the composition of monoï, good for the skin and hair, palm oil offers its generous foam, hemp oil contains omega 3, 6 and olive oil is rich in essential fatty acids, and vitamins A, B, C, E

SOLEIL soap

This soap contains Coco, Palme, Sunflower, Jojoba.

REVEIL soap

This soap contains Coco, Palme, sunflower and Argan.

FRAGILE soap

This soap contains the following oils: Coco, palm, wheat germ, sunflower and sweet almond. The oil wheat germ is the most rich in vitamin E is a natural anti-oxidant, it marries well with sweet almond oil. The sunflower oil is rich in vitamin E and F. This soap is particularly recommanfé the delicate and sensitive skins.
       

 
Shopping cart
Quantity Product  
Shopping cart
 
Offers
 
Beurre de KARITE  BIO CERTIFIE ECOVERT 100gr
 
Savon KARIDOO au beurre de Karité 90 grs